Is Gerber Lil' Sticks Turkey Sticks, Toddler, 12+ Months Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ground Turkey, Water, Whey Protein Concentrate (From Milk), Canola Oil, Salt, Sugar, Potassium Chloride, Onion And Garlic Powder.
Check Gerber Lil' Sticks Turkey Sticks, Toddler, 12+ Months against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gerber Lil' Sticks Turkey Sticks, Toddler, 12+ Months in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gerber Lil' Sticks Turkey Sticks, Toddler, 12+ Months is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Stick


