Is Gerber Organic Crawler Yogurt Melts Banana Strawberry Freeze-Dried Snack Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Cultured Reduced Fat Milk , Organic Cane Sugar , Organic Strawberry Puree , Organic Nonfat Dry Milk , Organic Tapioca Starch , Gelatin , Fruit and Vegetable Juice Colors , Natural Strawberry Banana Flavor .
Check Gerber Organic Crawler Yogurt Melts Banana Strawberry Freeze-Dried Snack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gerber Organic Crawler Yogurt Melts Banana Strawberry Freeze-Dried Snack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Chobani Greek Yogurt Drink Low-Fat Strawberry Banana 7oz Single Serve
Trader Joe's Dried Fruit Organic Banana Chips
Gerber Graduates Banana Puffs Cereal Snack
Great Value Freeze Dried Strawberry Fruit Crisps
Where to buy
Gerber Organic Crawler Yogurt Melts Banana Strawberry Freeze-Dried Snack is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Dried, Piece


