Is Gerber Organic Crawler Yogurt Melts Banana Strawberry Freeze-Dried Snack Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic nonfat dry milk
- milk
- organic cultured reduced fat milk
organic nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cultured Reduced Fat Milk , Organic Cane Sugar , Organic Strawberry Puree , Organic Nonfat Dry Milk , Organic Tapioca Starch , Gelatin , Fruit and Vegetable Juice Colors , Natural Strawberry Banana Flavor .
Check Gerber Organic Crawler Yogurt Melts Banana Strawberry Freeze-Dried Snack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gerber Organic Crawler Yogurt Melts Banana Strawberry Freeze-Dried Snack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Chobani Greek Yogurt Drink Low-Fat Strawberry Banana 7oz Single Serve
Trader Joe's Dried Fruit Organic Banana Chips
Gerber Graduates Banana Puffs Cereal Snack
Great Value Freeze Dried Strawberry Fruit Crisps
Where to buy
Gerber Organic Crawler Yogurt Melts Banana Strawberry Freeze-Dried Snack is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Dried, Piece


