Is Gerber Organic Crawler Yogurt Melts Banana Strawberry Freeze-Dried Snack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- organic nonfat dry milk
- gelatin
- organic cultured reduced fat milk
- natural strawberry banana flavor
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cultured Reduced Fat Milk , Organic Cane Sugar , Organic Strawberry Puree , Organic Nonfat Dry Milk , Organic Tapioca Starch , Gelatin , Fruit and Vegetable Juice Colors , Natural Strawberry Banana Flavor .
Check Gerber Organic Crawler Yogurt Melts Banana Strawberry Freeze-Dried Snack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gerber Organic Crawler Yogurt Melts Banana Strawberry Freeze-Dried Snack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Chobani Greek Yogurt Drink Low-Fat Strawberry Banana 7oz Single Serve
Trader Joe's Dried Fruit Organic Banana Chips
Gerber Graduates Banana Puffs Cereal Snack
Great Value Freeze Dried Strawberry Fruit Crisps
Where to buy
Gerber Organic Crawler Yogurt Melts Banana Strawberry Freeze-Dried Snack is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Dried, Piece


