Is Gerber Organic For Baby Rice Baby Cereal Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Rice Flour, Organic Soy Lecithin. Vitamins And Minerals: Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Niacinamide, Ferrous Fumarate. Contains: Soy.
Check Gerber Organic For Baby Rice Baby Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gerber Organic For Baby Rice Baby Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
About this product
Cereal · Powder


