Is Gerber Organic Oats, Red Quinoa & Farro With Tropical Fruits Grain & Grow Morning Bowl, Oats, Red Quinoa & Farro With Tropical Fruits Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic farro
- wheat
- organic whole grain oats
organic farro
Dietitian noteFarro, a popular salad and soup topper, is made by combining the grains of certain wheat species.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OATS (CONTAINS WHEAT) AND ORGANIC QUINOA AND ORGANIC FARRO (WHEAT) COOKED IN WATER, ORGANIC BANANA PUREE, WATER, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC DRIED MANGO, ORGANIC DRIED PINEAPPLE, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (FOR TEXTURE), ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, IRON (FERROUS SULFATE).
Check Gerber Organic Oats, Red Quinoa & Farro With Tropical Fruits Grain & Grow Morning Bowl, Oats, Red Quinoa & Farro With Tropical Fruits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gerber Organic Oats, Red Quinoa & Farro With Tropical Fruits Grain & Grow Morning Bowl, Oats, Red Quinoa & Farro With Tropical Fruits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC BROWN RICE, RED RICE, AND QUINOA PUFFED WHOLE GRAIN CAKES, RED RICE, AND QUINOA
Bob’s Red Mill Oats, Organic Extra Thick Rolled Oats, Whole Grain, 32 oz (Case of 4)
Bob'S Red Mill Oats, Rolled, Organic, Quick Cooking, Whole Grain
Bobs Red Mill Grains Of Discovery Organic Quinoa White Whole Grain Gluten Free Pouch - 26 Oz
Bob’s Red Mill Oats, Organic Quick Cooking Rolled Oats, Whole Grain, 16 oz (Case of 4)
About this product
Grain · Pouch


