Is Bob’s Red Mill Oats, Organic Quick Cooking Rolled Oats, Whole Grain, 16 oz (Case of 4) Wheat Free?

Description
Provides a mild, slightly nutty flavor and a creamy, tender texture when cooked; commonly used for hot cereal, baking, overnight soaking, smoothies, and energy bars. Reviewers commonly cite reliable quick-cooking performance, adaptable neutral taste, and occasional variability in flake size or packaging consistency across retailers and household batches over time.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic whole grain oats
organic whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Description
Provides a mild, slightly nutty flavor and a creamy, tender texture when cooked; commonly used for hot cereal, baking, overnight soaking, smoothies, and energy bars. Reviewers commonly cite reliable quick-cooking performance, adaptable neutral taste, and occasional variability in flake size or packaging consistency across retailers and household batches over time.
Ingredients
Organic Whole Grain Oats.
Check Bob’s Red Mill Oats, Organic Quick Cooking Rolled Oats, Whole Grain, 16 oz (Case of 4) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bob’s Red Mill Oats, Organic Quick Cooking Rolled Oats, Whole Grain, 16 oz (Case of 4) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Bob’s Red Mill Quick Cooking Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 28 oz (Case of 4)
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Classic With Flax-Chia, 1.81 oz (Case of 12)
Bob’s Red Mill Oats, Organic Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, 32 oz (Case of 4)
Where to buy
Bob’s Red Mill Oats, Organic Quick Cooking Rolled Oats, Whole Grain, 16 oz (Case of 4) is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Grain · Dried, Flake


