Is Gerber Organic Toddler Banana Strawberry Beet & Oatmeal Baby Food Pouch Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic oat flour

organic oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Bananas, Water, Organic Strawberries, Organic Beets, Organic Oat Flour (Contains Wheat), Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid).

Check Gerber Organic Toddler Banana Strawberry Beet & Oatmeal Baby Food Pouch against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gerber Organic Toddler Banana Strawberry Beet & Oatmeal Baby Food Pouch is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BShopRite

About this product

Fruit · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetEarthy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
On The GoSnackingMeal Prep