Is Gerber Power Blend Cereal for Baby Food Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain oat flour
whole grain oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, RED LENTIL FLOUR, CARROT FLAKES (DRIED CARROTS, CORNSTARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), APPLE PIECES (DRIED APPLE, CORNSTARCH), POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, B. LACTIS CULTURES, VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), IRON (ELECTROLYTIC), VITAMIN E (ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE), ZINC SULFATE, NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMINE MONONITRATE), VITAMINB6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE) FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12.
Check Gerber Power Blend Cereal for Baby Food against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gerber Power Blend Cereal for Baby Food in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Food For Life Food For Life 7-grain Sprouted Wheat Bread, 24 Oz
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
About this product
Cereal · Powder


