Is Gerber Power Blend Oatmeal Chickpea, Banana & Chia Organic Probiotic Cereal for Baby, Oatmeal Chickpea Banana & Chia Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- organic whole grain oat flour
organic whole grain oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC CHICKPEA FLOUR, ORGANIC BANANA FLAKES, ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS, B. LACTIS CULTURES, VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CHOLINE BITARTRATE, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), IRON (ELECTROLYTIC), VITAMIN E (ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE), ZINC SULFATE, NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMINE MONONITRATE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12.
Check Gerber Power Blend Oatmeal Chickpea, Banana & Chia Organic Probiotic Cereal for Baby, Oatmeal Chickpea Banana & Chia against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gerber Power Blend Oatmeal Chickpea, Banana & Chia Organic Probiotic Cereal for Baby, Oatmeal Chickpea Banana & Chia in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Powder


