Is Gerber Snacks for Baby WonderFoods SuperFoods Hearts Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat Flour, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Whole Grain Sorghum Flour, Whole Grain Oat Flour, Orange Juice Powder (dried Orange Juice, Maltodextrin, Rice Flour), Wheat Starch, Whole Grain Quinoa Flour, Dried Carrots, Calcium Carbonate, Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Mixed Tocopherols (to Maintain Freshness), Sunflower Lecithin. Vitamins And Minerals: Vitamin C (ascorbicacid), Iron (electrolytic), Vitamin E (alpha Tocopheryl Acetate. Contains: Wheat.
Check Gerber Snacks for Baby WonderFoods SuperFoods Hearts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gerber Snacks for Baby WonderFoods SuperFoods Hearts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
RITZ Original Crackers, Snacks for Kids and Adults, Lunch Snacks, Family Size, 20.5 oz
RITZ Hint of Salt Crackers, Snacks for Kids and Adults, Lunch Snacks, 13.7 oz
RITZ Original Crackers, Snacks for Kids and Adults, Lunch Snacks, 10.3 oz
Gerber Snacks for Baby Puffs, Strawberry Apple, Grain & Grow
Monin - Gourmet Caramel Sauce, Rich and Buttery, Great for Desserts, Coffee, and Snacks, Gluten-Free, Non-GMO (64 Ounce)
About this product
Snack · Cracker


