Is RITZ Original Crackers, Snacks for Kids and Adults, Lunch Snacks, 10.3 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • calcium phosphate
  • riboflavin
  • vitamin b2
  • +1 more

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, flaky round crackers offer a mild, savory flavor and crisp, tender texture; people commonly eat them plain, with cheese or spreads, as a soup accompaniment, or packed for lunches and snacks. Reviewers often note dependable taste, versatility, occasional broken pieces in bags, and consistent availability in stores and portability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola, Palm, Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil), Sugar, Salt, Leavening (Baking Soda, Calcium Phosphate), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Soy Lecithin, Malted Barley Flour, Natural Flavor

Check RITZ Original Crackers, Snacks for Kids and Adults, Lunch Snacks, 10.3 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RITZ Original Crackers, Snacks for Kids and Adults, Lunch Snacks, 10.3 oz is available at 13 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonIGAJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveSafewayShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmartYummy

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunchMeal Prep