Is Gerber Toddler Strong Pear Sweet Potato Greek Yogurt* Oats Cinnamon Baby Food Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured nonfat milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • nonfat yogurt

cultured nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEARS, WATER, NONFAT YOGURT (CULTURED NONFAT MILK, NONFAT DRY MILK), WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR (CONTAINS WHEAT), SWEET POTATOES, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CINNAMON, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID).

Check Gerber Toddler Strong Pear Sweet Potato Greek Yogurt* Oats Cinnamon Baby Food against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastMeal Prep