No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Gerber Yogurt Melts Peach -- 1 oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Reduced Fat Milk, Sugar, Peach Puree, Nonfat Dry Milk, Tapioca Starch, Less Than 1,5% Of: Gelatin, Lactic Acid Esters Of Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Ascorbate (Vitamin C), Annatto Extract Color, Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Vitamin A Acetate, Peach Juice Concentrate, Natural Peach Flavor

Check Gerber Yogurt Melts Peach -- 1 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Gerber Yogurt Melts Peach -- 1 oz is available at 2 retailers

VitacostWalgreens

About this product

Yogurt · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Gerber Yogurt Melts Peach -- 1 oz | Spoonful