Is Gerber Yogurt Melts Peach -- 1 oz Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Ingredients
Cultured Reduced Fat Milk, Sugar, Peach Puree, Nonfat Dry Milk, Tapioca Starch, Less Than 1,5% Of: Gelatin, Lactic Acid Esters Of Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Ascorbate (Vitamin C), Annatto Extract Color, Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Vitamin A Acetate, Peach Juice Concentrate, Natural Peach Flavor
Check Gerber Yogurt Melts Peach -- 1 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gerber Yogurt Melts Peach -- 1 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gerber Yogurt Melts Peach -- 1 oz is available at 2 retailers
VitacostWalgreens
About this product
Yogurt · Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


