Is GERMACK, DARK CHOCOLATE, RASPBERRY CRUNCH Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- nonfat milk
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, DARK CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY CUPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NONFAT MILK, WHOLE MILK, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, COLOR ADDED (INCLUDING RED 3), ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUT BUTTER DROPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL & PALM OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT MILK, DEXTROSE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), CANOLA OIL, SALT.
Check GERMACK, DARK CHOCOLATE, RASPBERRY CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GERMACK, DARK CHOCOLATE, RASPBERRY CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


