Is GERMACK, DARK CHOCOLATE, RASPBERRY CRUNCH Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
- natural and artificial flavors
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, DARK CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY CUPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NONFAT MILK, WHOLE MILK, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, COLOR ADDED (INCLUDING RED 3), ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUT BUTTER DROPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL & PALM OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT MILK, DEXTROSE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), CANOLA OIL, SALT.
Check GERMACK, DARK CHOCOLATE, RASPBERRY CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GERMACK, DARK CHOCOLATE, RASPBERRY CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


