Is Germack Roasted & Salted Nut Mix, Roasted & Salted Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dry whey
- milk
- nonfat milk powder
- nonfat milk
dry whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUT BUTTER CUPS: (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SALT, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL), HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT VANILLA EXTRACT, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID ADDED TO PROTECT FRESHNESS) CASHEWS (CANOLA OIL, SALT), RAISINS, PEANUTS (CANOLA OIL, SALT), PEANUT BUTTER DROPS: (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT MILK POWDER, DRY WHEY (MILK), PEANUT BUTTER (ROASTED PEANUTS, HYDROGENATED RAPESEED AND COTTONSEED OILS) DEXTROSE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER)) CINNAMON PEANUTS: (PEANUTS, SUGAR, CINNAMON, SODIUM BENZOATE, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA EXTRACT)
Check Germack Roasted & Salted Nut Mix, Roasted & Salted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Germack Roasted & Salted Nut Mix, Roasted & Salted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried


