Is Germack Roasted & Salted Nut Mix, Roasted & Salted Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk powder
- nonfat milk
- dry whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUT BUTTER CUPS: (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SALT, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL), HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT VANILLA EXTRACT, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID ADDED TO PROTECT FRESHNESS) CASHEWS (CANOLA OIL, SALT), RAISINS, PEANUTS (CANOLA OIL, SALT), PEANUT BUTTER DROPS: (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT MILK POWDER, DRY WHEY (MILK), PEANUT BUTTER (ROASTED PEANUTS, HYDROGENATED RAPESEED AND COTTONSEED OILS) DEXTROSE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER)) CINNAMON PEANUTS: (PEANUTS, SUGAR, CINNAMON, SODIUM BENZOATE, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA EXTRACT)
Check Germack Roasted & Salted Nut Mix, Roasted & Salted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Germack Roasted & Salted Nut Mix, Roasted & Salted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried


