Is Germack Roasted & Salted Nut Mix, Roasted & Salted Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- roasted peanuts
- cinnamon peanuts
- peanut butter drops
- peanuts
- peanut butter
- partially defatted peanut flour
- peanut butter cups
roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUT BUTTER CUPS: (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SALT, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL), HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT VANILLA EXTRACT, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID ADDED TO PROTECT FRESHNESS) CASHEWS (CANOLA OIL, SALT), RAISINS, PEANUTS (CANOLA OIL, SALT), PEANUT BUTTER DROPS: (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT MILK POWDER, DRY WHEY (MILK), PEANUT BUTTER (ROASTED PEANUTS, HYDROGENATED RAPESEED AND COTTONSEED OILS) DEXTROSE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER)) CINNAMON PEANUTS: (PEANUTS, SUGAR, CINNAMON, SODIUM BENZOATE, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA EXTRACT)
Check Germack Roasted & Salted Nut Mix, Roasted & Salted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Germack Roasted & Salted Nut Mix, Roasted & Salted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried


