Is GERMAN BRAND FRANKS, GERMAN BRAND Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: PORK, VEAL, WATER, SODIUM LACTATE, 2% OR LESS OF SALT, SPICES, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, PAPRIKA, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, DEHYDRATED ONION, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, IN NATURAL SHEEP CASING.

Check GERMAN BRAND FRANKS, GERMAN BRAND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
DenseOily
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingSnackingMeal Prep