Is GERMAN BRAND SMOKED SAUSAGE WITH CHEDDAR Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- pasteurized process cheddar cheese
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, BEEF, PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEDDAR CHEESE [CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SALT, SORBIC ACID (A PRESERVATIVE), AND APO CAROTENAL (COLORING), POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING), POTASSIUM SORBATE AND NATAMYCIN (PRESERVATIVES)], CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, NONFAT DRY MILK, SPICES, SODIUM LACTATE, SUGAR, MUSTARD SEED, PAPRIKA, SODIUM DIACETATE, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check GERMAN BRAND SMOKED SAUSAGE WITH CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GERMAN BRAND SMOKED SAUSAGE WITH CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Hillshire Farm® Beef Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
About this product
Meat · Piece


