Is German Bruder Basil Cheese Cut & Wrapped Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • egg white lysozyme

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Milk, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Enzymes, Smoke, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor), Egg White Lysozyme, Contains Milk, Eggs

Check German Bruder Basil Cheese Cut & Wrapped against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

German Bruder Basil Cheese Cut & Wrapped is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking