Is German Chocolate collection Duplo Crisp Sticks, 10 pack x 4 Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- protein-enriched whey powder
- whey powder
- milk chocolate 49
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate 49,5% (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier, Soya Lecithin, Vanillin), Sugar, Vegetable Fats, Flours: Wheat, Rye, Hazel Nuts, Low Fat Cocoa, Whey Powder, Emulsifier Soya Lecithin, Protein-enriched Whey Powder, Wheat Starch, Salt, Raising Agents: Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Carbonate, Vanillin
Check German Chocolate collection Duplo Crisp Sticks, 10 pack x 4 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open German Chocolate collection Duplo Crisp Sticks, 10 pack x 4 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Nature's Path EnviroKidz™ Organic Koala Crisp™ Cereal Chocolate -- 11.5 oz
Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch
Swiss Miss Cocoa Mix Hot Indulgent Collection Dark Chocolate Sensation - 8-1.25 Oz
Where to buy
German Chocolate collection Duplo Crisp Sticks, 10 pack x 4 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Stick


