Is German cooked sausages selection Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bierwurst: Pork (85%), Water, Salt, Mustard Seeds, Nutmeg, Sugar, Dextrose, Stabiliser: Sodium Citrate; Antioxidants: Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Ascorbate, Mace, White Pepper, Garlic, Ginger, Yeast Extract, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite. Extrawurst: Pork (82%), Water, Salt, Stabiliser: Sodium Citrate, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Dextrose, Yeast Extract, Rapeseed Oil, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate, Preservative: Sodium Nitrate, Garlic, White Onion. Schinkenwurst: Pork (85%), Water, Salt, Garlic, White Pepper, Stabiliser: Sodium Citrate; Antioxidants: Sodium Acetate, Sodium Ascorbate; Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Dextrose, Yeast Extract, Rapeseed Oil, Preservative: Sodium Nitrate; White Onion, Mace Allergy advice:
Check German cooked sausages selection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open German cooked sausages selection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lay's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Original, 8 oz Bag
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Kettle cooked potato chips
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
About this product
Meat · Piece, Slice


