Is Germolene Antiseptic Cream 55g Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Active Ingredients (w/w): Phenol 1.2% and Chlorhexidine Digluconate 0.25%, Also contains: Cetostearyl Alcohol, Light Liquid Paraffin, Polyoxyethylene Stearyl Ethers, Colours (E124 and E110), Dimeticone, Methyl Salicylate and Water, Please see leaflet for further information
Check Germolene Antiseptic Cream 55g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Germolene Antiseptic Cream 55g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Germolene Antiseptic Cream 55g is available at 3 retailers
AsdaMorrisonsOcado
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy


