Is Gerolsteiner Juice Drink, Apple, With Mineral Water, Sparkling Apple Dairy Free?

Ingredients
NATURAL MINERAL WATER, APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (33%), CARBON DIOXIDE, NATURAL APPLE JUICE FLAVORING, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, DIMETHYLDICARBONATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check Gerolsteiner Juice Drink, Apple, With Mineral Water, Sparkling Apple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gerolsteiner Juice Drink, Apple, With Mineral Water, Sparkling Apple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
Where to buy
Gerolsteiner Juice Drink, Apple, With Mineral Water, Sparkling Apple is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


