Is GEROLSTEINER WATER MINERAL SPRKL 6PK Pack Of 4 Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- do not store at temperature above 120 degrees f
- natural carbon dioxide
do not store at temperature above 120 degrees f
Dietitian noteCarmine (also called cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mineral Water, Natural Carbon Dioxide, Mineral Water, Natural Carbon Dioxide
Check GEROLSTEINER WATER MINERAL SPRKL 6PK Pack Of 4 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GEROLSTEINER WATER MINERAL SPRKL 6PK Pack Of 4 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
Solid White Albacore Superior Quality Tuna Packed in Water – 7oz Cans - Pack of 3
Fresca Grapefruit Citrus Sparkling Soda Water Bottles, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack
vitaminwater Power-C Dragonfruit Flavored Water Beverage, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles
StarKist Chunk Light Tuna in Water Can (4-Pack) - 5 oz
Where to buy
GEROLSTEINER WATER MINERAL SPRKL 6PK Pack Of 4 is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Water · Bottle


