Is Gerrit's Broadway Black Licorice Laces 4 Oz Bag (Pack of 12) Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Molasses, Wheat Flour, Glucose-frutose Syrup, Sugar, Dextrose, Licorice Root Powder, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil), Salt, Flavoring, Glazing Agent (Beeswax)

Check Gerrit's Broadway Black Licorice Laces 4 Oz Bag (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gerrit's Broadway Black Licorice Laces 4 Oz Bag (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Strip

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go