Is Gerrit's Broadway Black Licorice Laces 4 Oz Bag (Pack of 12) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Molasses, Wheat Flour, Glucose-frutose Syrup, Sugar, Dextrose, Licorice Root Powder, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil), Salt, Flavoring, Glazing Agent (Beeswax)
Check Gerrit's Broadway Black Licorice Laces 4 Oz Bag (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gerrit's Broadway Black Licorice Laces 4 Oz Bag (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels, 16 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6)
Twizzlers Pull 'N' Peel Cherry Flavored Licorice Style Low Fat Candy, Bag 14 oz
Wiley Wallaby Classic Red Licorice Candy, 10 oz. Bag, Contains Wheat & Soy
Great Value Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
Pepperidge Farm® Bakery Classics Soft White Hamburger Buns, 14.5 oz. Bag, 8-pack
Where to buy
Gerrit's Broadway Black Licorice Laces 4 Oz Bag (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Strip


