Is Gerrit's Broadway Black Licorice Wheels Old School Candy, 2 lbs Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavorings
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Molasses, Wheat Flour, Glucose Syrup, Corn Starch, Licorice Juice, Stabilizers, Sorbitol, Glicerol, Vegetable Oil (Coconut), Modified Potato Starch, Salt, Natural Flavorings, Glazing Agent, Beeswax
Check Gerrit's Broadway Black Licorice Wheels Old School Candy, 2 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gerrit's Broadway Black Licorice Wheels Old School Candy, 2 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Gerrit's Broadway Black Licorice Wheels Old School Candy, 2 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


