Is Gerrit's Broadway Licorice Rolls Strawberry Flavor 2 Ounce Rolls - (Pack of 12) Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Sorbitol, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt Lecithin, Shellac, Artificial Colors (Fd&c Red No, 40)
Check Gerrit's Broadway Licorice Rolls Strawberry Flavor 2 Ounce Rolls - (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gerrit's Broadway Licorice Rolls Strawberry Flavor 2 Ounce Rolls - (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Bonne Maman, Preserve Strawberry, 13 Ounce
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Where to buy
Gerrit's Broadway Licorice Rolls Strawberry Flavor 2 Ounce Rolls - (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Roll


