Is GERRIT'S, GUMMY PINK CADILLACS, MELON Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural melon flavorings

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED STARCH, GELATIN, ACIDS (MALIC ACID, ACETIC ACID), NATURAL MELON FLAVORINGS, GLAZING AGENT (CARNAUBA WAX), CONCENTRATES (SWEET POTATO, CARROT).

Check GERRIT'S, GUMMY PINK CADILLACS, MELON against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GERRIT'S, GUMMY PINK CADILLACS, MELON is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go