Is GET FRESH BAKEHOUSE, DARK CHOCOLATE BISCOTTI Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithin
soya lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWN RICE FLOUR, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOYA LECITHIN (ADDED AS AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN), BUTTER, BROWN SUGAR, GRANULATED SUGAR, EGGS, POTATO STARCH, COCOA POWDER, TAPIOCA FLOUR, VANILLA EXTRACT, BAKING POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, SALT
Check GET FRESH BAKEHOUSE, DARK CHOCOLATE BISCOTTI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GET FRESH BAKEHOUSE, DARK CHOCOLATE BISCOTTI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Cookie · Slice


