Is Get Fruity Marvellous Mango Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats
  • gluten free oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fruit and Fruit Juices from Concentrate (45%) (Dried Mango (15%), Raisins (Raisins, Vegetable Oil), Mango Juice Concentrate (9%), Orange Juice Concentrate, White Grape Concentrate), Gluten Free Oats (42%), Virgin Coconut Oil, Rice Starch, Colour: Mixed Carotenes, Natural Flavourings: Mango (0.003%)

Check Get Fruity Marvellous Mango against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Get Fruity Marvellous Mango is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go