Is Get Fruity Moist Mixed Berry Bar Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • blackberry

blackberry

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fruit and Fruit Juice Concentrate (45%), (Raisins (Raisins, Vegetable Oil), Cranberries (Cranberries, Pineapple Fruit Juice Concentrate) (6%), Red Grape Juice Concentrate, Blackcurrants (Blackcurrants, Apple Juice Concentrate) (4.5%), White Grape Juice Concentre, Blackberry Juice Concentrate (3%)), Gluten Free Oats (42%), Virgin Coconut Oil, Rice Starch, Colour: Beetroot Red, Natural Flavourings: Blackberry (0.004%)

Check Get Fruity Moist Mixed Berry Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Get Fruity Moist Mixed Berry Bar is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go