Is Get More Fibre Water Peach & Apricot Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- maize dextrin
- natural flavourings
maize dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from gluten-containing grains. Unless the label states gluten-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spring Water, Maize Dextrin, Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Flavourings, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Dimethyl Dicarbonate), Sweetener (Sucralose)
Check Get More Fibre Water Peach & Apricot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Get More Fibre Water Peach & Apricot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Naturally Flavored Sparkling Mineral Spring Water Peach Nectarine
Fresca Sparkling Soda Water Peach Citrus
YELLOW CLING SLICED PEACHES IN NATURAL 100% PEACH AND PEAR JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE AND WATER, PEACH AND PEAR JUICE
Vita Coco – Coconut Water, Peach And Mango (Case Of 12, 500 Ml.)
Propel Zero Calories Peach Flavored Water Beverage (6-16.9 Fluid Ounce) 101.4 Fluid Ounce 6 Pack Plastic Bottles
Where to buy
Get More Fibre Water Peach & Apricot is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


