Is Fresca Sparkling Soda Water Peach Citrus Gluten Free?

Description
Lightly effervescent beverage combines pronounced peach and zesty citrus notes, yielding a bright, fruity aroma and crisp mouthfeel. Commonly enjoyed chilled on its own or used as a mixer for cocktails and mocktails. Customer reviews note refreshing taste, subtle sweetness, and occasional comments about flavor intensity varying between cans anecdotally.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly effervescent beverage combines pronounced peach and zesty citrus notes, yielding a bright, fruity aroma and crisp mouthfeel. Commonly enjoyed chilled on its own or used as a mixer for cocktails and mocktails. Customer reviews note refreshing taste, subtle sweetness, and occasional comments about flavor intensity varying between cans anecdotally.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Potassium Citrate, Concentrated Grapefruit Juice, Aspartame, Potassium Sorbate (to Protect Taste), Acesulfame Potassium, Acacia Gum, Potassium Benzoate (to Protect Taste), Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Calcium Disodium Edta (to Protect Taste), Carob Bean Gum. Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check Fresca Sparkling Soda Water Peach Citrus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresca Sparkling Soda Water Peach Citrus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


