Is Get More Vitamins Multivitamin Squash Orange & Mango 1L Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • b12
  • pantothenic acid
  • d3
  • biotin
  • +1 more

b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

pantothenic acid
d3
biotin

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Fruit Juice from Concentrate (Orange Juice from Concentrate 10%, Apple Juice from Concentrate 8%, Mango Juice from Concentrate 1.2%, Passionfruit Juice from Concentrate 0.8%), Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Flavourings, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulphite ), Colour (Beta Carotene), Sweetener (Sucralose), Vitamins (D3, C, Biotin, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Thiamine, B12, B6)

Check Get More Vitamins Multivitamin Squash Orange & Mango 1L against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Get More Vitamins Multivitamin Squash Orange & Mango 1L is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
JuicySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfast
Vegetarian? Get More Vitamins Multivitamin Squash Orange & Mango 1L | Spoonful