Is Get More Vitamins Recovery Still Water Orange Drink 4X500ml Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- b12
- biotin
- pantothenic acid
- natural flavouring
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spring Water, Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Flavouring, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrate, Potassium Citrate), Sodium Chloride, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Dimethyl, Dicarbonate), Sweetener (Sucralose), Magnesium Carbonate, Vitamins (Biotin, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Thiamine, B12, B6)
Check Get More Vitamins Recovery Still Water Orange Drink 4X500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Get More Vitamins Recovery Still Water Orange Drink 4X500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Orange, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replinish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
MiO Vitamins Orange Vanilla Liquid Water Enhancer
Vitaminwater Refresh Electrolyte Enhanced Water W/ Vitamins, Tropical Mango Drink, 20 Fl Oz
Where to buy
Get More Vitamins Recovery Still Water Orange Drink 4X500ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


