Is Get Real Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

oats, brown sugar, sunflower seeds, pumpkin seeds, olive oil, maple syrup, walnuts, water, kosher salt, vanilla extract

Check Get Real against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Breakfast Item · Granule

Flavor
NuttySweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingMeal Prep