Is GetPro 15g High Protein Blueberry Yoghurt with Magnesium & Vitamin B9 160g Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yoghurt (MILK) Blueberries (5%) Magnesium Salt of Citric Acid Modified Starch Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid) Thickener (Pectin) Flavourings Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose) Folic Acid (Vitamin B9)

Check GetPro 15g High Protein Blueberry Yoghurt with Magnesium & Vitamin B9 160g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingBreakfastOn The Go