Is Gevalia Café at Home Instant Caramel Latte Coffee Kit, 5 Count Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caramel Latte Creamer Packet: Sugar, Skim Milk, Cream, Maltodextrin, Salt, Natural Flavor, Espresso Packet: Arabica Coffee (Soluble And Microground)
Check Gevalia Café at Home Instant Caramel Latte Coffee Kit, 5 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gevalia Café at Home Instant Caramel Latte Coffee Kit, 5 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gevalia Café at Home Instant Caramel Latte Coffee Kit, 5 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


