Is Nescafé Coffee Sachets Caramel Latte Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk cart on
  • contient du lait
  • milk solids

milk cart on

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Instant caramel-latte sachets deliver pronounced caramel notes with a generally smooth, creamy mouthfeel; sweetness is commonly noted as prominent. Users report rapid dissolution for convenient single-serve preparation at home, work, or travel. Reviews often cite consistent flavor, portability, and occasional comments about artificial aftertaste or excess sweetness, plus packaging issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oil, Soluble Coff ee (10%), Milk Solids, Flavours, Stabilisers (34 0, 451, 331, 452), Emulsifiers (471, 472e), Salt Sucre, Sirop de Glucose, Huile Vegetale, Cafe So luble (10%), Matieres Seches Du L Ai T, Aromes, S Tabilisateurs (340, 451, 331 ,452), emulsifiants (471 ,472e), Sel. Sachet: Contains Milk Cart on: Contains Milk Carton: Contient Du Lait.

Check Nescafé Coffee Sachets Caramel Latte against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nescafé Coffee Sachets Caramel Latte is available at 3 retailers

CampbellsCountdownWoolworths

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfast