Is Gevalia Cafe at Home Mocha Latte Specialty Coffee Beverage Blend Kit 5 Count Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skim milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mocha Latte Creamer Packet: Sugar, Skim Milk, Cream, Maltodextrin, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Salt, Natural Flavor, Espresso Packet: Arabica Coffee (Soluble And Microground)

Check Gevalia Cafe at Home Mocha Latte Specialty Coffee Beverage Blend Kit 5 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gevalia Cafe at Home Mocha Latte Specialty Coffee Beverage Blend Kit 5 Count is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteGiant Eagle

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfast