Is Gevalia Cappuccino K Cup Espresso Coffee Pods & Cappuccino Froth Packets, 12 ct - 11.28 oz Box Vegan?

Ingredients
Cappuccino Froth Packet Ingredients: Nonfat Dry Milk, Sugar, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Maltodextrin, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural And Artificial Flavor, Modified Cornstarch, Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Phosphate. Coffee Ingredients: 100% Arabica Coffee.
Check Gevalia Cappuccino K Cup Espresso Coffee Pods & Cappuccino Froth Packets, 12 ct - 11.28 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gevalia Cappuccino K Cup Espresso Coffee Pods & Cappuccino Froth Packets, 12 ct - 11.28 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Naturally Flavored Coffee, Keurig K-Cup Coffee Pods, 22 Count
Starbucks Caramel Flavored Medium Roast Single Cup Coffee for Keurig Brewers, 1 Box of 22 (22 Total K-Cup Pods)
Gevalia Keurig Hot Cafe Creations Cappuccino Espresso Coffee K-Cup & Froth Packe...
Dunkin' Donuts Original Blend K-Cup Coffee Pods, Medium Roast, 72 Count
Folgers Buttery Caramel Artificially Flavored Coffee, Keurig K Cup Pods, 24 Count Box
Where to buy
Gevalia Cappuccino K Cup Espresso Coffee Pods & Cappuccino Froth Packets, 12 ct - 11.28 oz Box is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pod


