Is Gevalia Cappuccino K Cup Espresso Coffee Pods & Cappuccino Froth Packets, 12 ct - 11.28 oz Box Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cappuccino Froth Packet Ingredients: Nonfat Dry Milk, Sugar, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Maltodextrin, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural And Artificial Flavor, Modified Cornstarch, Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Phosphate. Coffee Ingredients: 100% Arabica Coffee.
Check Gevalia Cappuccino K Cup Espresso Coffee Pods & Cappuccino Froth Packets, 12 ct - 11.28 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gevalia Cappuccino K Cup Espresso Coffee Pods & Cappuccino Froth Packets, 12 ct - 11.28 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Naturally Flavored Coffee, Keurig K-Cup Coffee Pods, 22 Count
Starbucks Caramel Flavored Medium Roast Single Cup Coffee for Keurig Brewers, 1 Box of 22 (22 Total K-Cup Pods)
Gevalia Keurig Hot Cafe Creations Cappuccino Espresso Coffee K-Cup & Froth Packe...
Dunkin' Donuts Original Blend K-Cup Coffee Pods, Medium Roast, 72 Count
Folgers Buttery Caramel Artificially Flavored Coffee, Keurig K Cup Pods, 24 Count Box
Where to buy
Gevalia Cappuccino K Cup Espresso Coffee Pods & Cappuccino Froth Packets, 12 ct - 11.28 oz Box is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pod


