Is Gevalia Cappuccino K Cup Espresso Pods with Cappuccino Froth Packets, Caffeinated, 9 ct - 8.46 oz Box Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 2% of natural and artificial flavor
2% of natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Arabica Coffee, Cappuccino Froth Packet Nonfat Dry Milk, Sugar, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Maltodextrin, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural And Artificial Flavor, Modified Cornstarch, Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Phosphate
Check Gevalia Cappuccino K Cup Espresso Pods with Cappuccino Froth Packets, Caffeinated, 9 ct - 8.46 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gevalia Cappuccino K Cup Espresso Pods with Cappuccino Froth Packets, Caffeinated, 9 ct - 8.46 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Gevalia Cappuccino K Cup Espresso Pods with Cappuccino Froth Packets, Caffeinated, 9 ct - 8.46 oz Box is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pod


