Is Gevalia Kaffe Espresso K-Cup Pods + Froth Packets Caramel Macchiato - 6 Count Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Coffee 100% Arabica Coffee,caramel Macchiato Froth Packet Sugar, Nonfat Dry Milk, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Maltodextrin, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural And Artificial Flavor, Modified Cornstarch, Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Phosphate
Check Gevalia Kaffe Espresso K-Cup Pods + Froth Packets Caramel Macchiato - 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gevalia Kaffe Espresso K-Cup Pods + Froth Packets Caramel Macchiato - 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CARAMEL MACCHIATO FLAVORED CHILLED ICED ESPRESSO BEVERAGE, CARAMEL MACCHIATO
Kozy Shack Gluten-Free Creame Caramel Flan Snack Cup, 4 Oz 4 Count
Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Naturally Flavored Coffee, Keurig K-Cup Coffee Pods, 22 Count
Starbucks Caramel Flavored Medium Roast Single Cup Coffee for Keurig Brewers, 1 Box of 22 (22 Total K-Cup Pods)
Gevalia Keurig Hot Cafe Creations Cappuccino Espresso Coffee K-Cup & Froth Packe...
Where to buy
Gevalia Kaffe Espresso K-Cup Pods + Froth Packets Caramel Macchiato - 6 Count is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pod


