Is Gevalia Mocha Latte K-Cup Coffee Pods, 12 Ct Box Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 2% of natural and artificial flavor
- contains less than 2% of natural and artificial flavor, cocoa
2% of natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mocha Latte Froth Packet: Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Maltodextrin, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali And Neutralizing Agent), Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural And Artificial Flavor, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Modified Cornstarch, Sucralose, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Phosphate, Coffee 100% Arabica Coffee
Check Gevalia Mocha Latte K-Cup Coffee Pods, 12 Ct Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gevalia Mocha Latte K-Cup Coffee Pods, 12 Ct Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Mocha
Starbucks Iced Vanilla Latte Chilled Espresso Coffee Beverage 40 oz Bottle
Starbucks Coffee Creamer Liquid Pumpkin Spice Latte - 28 Fl. Oz.
Califia Farms Dairy-Free Pumpkin Spice Latte Cold Brew Coffee with Almondmilk - 48 fl oz
International Delight Ready to Drink Mocha Iced Coffee, 64 fl oz Carton
Where to buy
Gevalia Mocha Latte K-Cup Coffee Pods, 12 Ct Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pod


